Username Or Email   Password   
Forgot  |  Register | FAQ
Home >   
That's A Wrap On Regional Weekend
Wednesday, 10/16/2013
( 0 ) ( 0 ) ( 0 )
Krisitie Ahn.jpg
Pictured Stanford's Kristie Ahn

There will be 19 USTA/ITA Regionals taking place this weekend to determine the remaining slots in the main draw of the 2013 USTA/ITA National Indoor Intercollegiate Championships.  Follow along below with our updated scoring page and we will also provide updates on our Facebook & Twitter pages once the action begins.  

The seeds and draws will be updated as the information is released.

We will post results from each regional starting with the Round of 32 in Singles and Semifinals in Doubles to keep the page from being too long.  The links to the draws should stay current though if you want to check on how someone did in the qualies or the earlier rounds.
 

 
 



Men's Regionals



USTA/ITA Mountain Regional Championship - Las Vegas, NV  (Oct 16-20)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. Andy Bettles (Boise State)
2. Ace Matias (UNLV)
3. Slim Hamza (Utah)
4. Sam Iftikhar (New Mexico)
5. Victor Ouvrard (Nevada)
6. Francis Sargeant (BYU)
7. Gilad Berman (UNLV)
8. Thomas Tenheiro (Boise State)

Singles - Round of 32 
#1 Andy Bettles (Boise St) def. Bjorn Scheepbouwer (Idaho St) 6-2 6-0
#16 Tamas Batyi (UNLV) def. Jordan Gobatie (Northern Arizona) 6-4 6-1
#6 Francis Sargeant (BYU) def. #23 Ben Tasevac (Utah) 6-3 6-3
Ryan Andrada (Nevada) def. Dennis Baumgartner (Utah St) 6-2 1-6 6-3
#4 Sam Iftikhar (New Mexico) def. #25-32 Alex Grubbs (Air Force) 6-2 6-0
#12 Artemiy Nikitin (Idaho) vs. #25-32 Germain Degardin (New Mexico St) 6-3 6-3
#8 Thomas Tenheiro (Boise St) def. Anderw Warren (Montana) 4-6 6-4 6-1
#21 Brendan McClain (Boise St) def. #13 Liam Goldberg (New Mexico St) 6-4 6-1
#14 Garrett Patton (Boise St) def. #25-32 Devin Lane (Utah) 6-3 7-6
Toby Mitchell (Boise St) def. Javier Martin-Morillas (Montana St) 6-2 6-0
#9 Henry Craig (Denver) def. #25-32 Odon Barta (Idaho) 4-6 6-1 6-1
#3 Slim Hamza (Utah) def. #22 Andrey Goryachkov (BYU) 6-2 6-1
#10 Jose Bendeck (Idaho) def. #24 Andrew Poustie (Nevada) 6-4 6-2
#5 Victor Ouvrard (Nevada) def. Steven Young (Air Force) 6-2 6-0
#17 Alex Gasson (Denver) def. #15 Mitch McDaniels (New Mexico) 6-3 6-0
#2 Ace Matias (UNLV) def. #25-32 Cristobal Ramos (Idaho) 6-2 6-1
 
Round of 16 
#1 Andy Bettles (Boise St) def. #16 Tamas Batyi (UNLV) 4-6 6-4 6-0
#6 Francis Sargeant (BYU) def. Ryan Andrada (Nevada) 6-3 6-3
#4 Sam Iftikhar (New Mexico) def. #12 Artemiy Nikitin (Idaho) 5-7 6-3 6-2
#8 Thomas Tenheiro (Boise St) def. #21 Brendan McClain (Boise St) 6-2 6-1
#14 Garrett Patton (Boise St) def. Toby Mitchell (Boise St) 6-4 6-3
#9 Henry Craig (Denver) def. #3 Slim Hamza (Utah) 6-3 6-2
#5 Victor Ouvrard (Nevada) def. #10 Jose Bendeck (Idaho) 6-3 6-7 6-4
#17 Alex Gasson (Denver) def. #2 Ace Matias (UNLV) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals 
#1 Andy Bettles (Boise St) def. #6 Francis Sargeant (BYU) 6-4 6-0
#4 Sam Iftikhar (New Mexico) def. #8 Thomas Tenheiro (Boise St) 6-4 6-7 6-0
#9 Henry Craig (Denver) def. #14 Garrett Patton (Boise St) 6-3 6-2
#17 Alex Gasson (Denver) def. #5 Victor Ouvrard (Nevada) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Semifinals 
#4 Sam Iftikhar (New Mexico) def. #1 Andy Bettles (Boise St) 6-4 6-1
#9 Henry Craig (Denver) def. #17 Alex Gasson (Denver) 7-6 6-1

Singles Final 
#9 Henry Craig (Denver) def. #4 Sam Iftikhar (New Mexico) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Doubles Final
#5 Jose Bendeck/Cristobal Ramos (Idaho) def #7 Brendan McClain/Garrett Patton (Boise St) 8-2
 
Singles/Doubles Draws 
Host Site


USTA/ITA Central Regional Championship - Tulsa, OK 
 (Oct 17-21)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. Dane Webb (Oklahoma)
2. Leandro Toledo (Minnesota)
3. Axel Alvarez (Oklahoma)
4. Robin Goodman (Drake)
5. Alejandro Espejo (Tulsa)
6. Sebastian Sachs (Oklahoma St)
7. Alen Salibasic (Drake)
8. Dusty Boyer (Nebraska)

1st Round Upsets:
Nick Papac (Oklahoma) def. #6 Sebastian Sachs (Oklahoma St) 7-6(3) 7-6(5). 
Dominic Patrick (Iowa) def. #9-16 Daniel Santos (Tulsa) 6-4 6-3


Round of 32 
#1 Dane Webb (Oklahoma) def. Matt Hagan (Iowa) 6-2 6-4
Fabian Zierleyn (Oral Roberts) def. Dominic Patrick (Iowa) 6-3 2-6 6-1
#9-16 Tin Ostijic (Wichita St) def. Vasileiuous Stavropolous (Nebraska) 6-2 6-2
#8 Dusty Boyer (Nebraska) def. Tomislav Gregurovic (Wichita St) 7-5 6-4
#5 Alejandro Espejo (Tulsa) def. Lucas Gerch (Oklahoma St) 6-2 6-4
#9-16 Ben Lott (Drake) def. Jake Norman (Creighton) 6-1 6-0
#9-16 Mike Nott (Arkansas) def. Austin Siegel (Oklahoma) 7-5 6-3
#4 Robin Goodman (Drake) def. Christian Lee (Arkansas) 6-1 6-0
#3 Axel Alvarez (Oklahoma) def. Manfred Jeske (Arkansas) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Ravi Patel (Drake) def. #9-16 Carlos Bautista (Tulsa) 6-3 6-1
Vasili Caripi (Oklahoma St) def. #9-16 Alex Ghileas (Oklahoma) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Nick Papac (Oklahoma) def. Jovan Parlic (Arkansas) 6-2 6-2
#7 Alen Salibasic (Drake) def. Michal Kianicki (Southern Illinois) 6-1 6-4
#9-16 Marc Herrmann (Nebraska) def. Jonas Dierckx (Iowa) 1-6 7-5 6-1
#9-16 Matt Frost (Drake) vs. Ilija Cuic (Wichita St) 7-6(3) 6-3
Dylan McCloskey (Tulsa) def. #2 Leandro Toledo (Minnesota) 6-4 5-7 7-6(3)

Round of 16 
#1 Dane Webb (Oklahoma) def. Fabian Zierleyn (Oral Roberts) 6-3 6-0
#8 Dusty Boyer (Nebraska) def. #9-16 Tin Ostijic (Wichita St) 7-5 6-4
#9-16 Ben Lott (Drake) def. #5 Alejandro Espejo (Tulsa) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-3 
#4 Robin Goodman (Drake) def. #9-16 Mike Nott (Arkansas) 7-6(3) 6-0
#3 Axel Alvarez (Oklahoma) def. Ravi Patel (Drake) 6-3 6-4
Nick Papac (Oklahoma) def. Vasili Caripi (Oklahoma St) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
#7 Alen Salibasic (Drake) def. #9-16 Marc Herrmann (Nebraska) 6-2 6-4
#9-16 Matt Frost (Drake) def. Dylan McCloskey (Tulsa) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Quarterfinals 
#1 Dane Webb (Oklahoma) def. #8 Dusty Boyer (Nebraska) 6-4 6-3
#9-16 Ben Lott (Drake) def. #4 Robin Goodman (Drake) 6-4 6-3
#3 Axel Alvarez (Oklahoma) def. Nick Papac (Oklahoma) 7-6(1) 6-2
#9-16 Matt Frost (Drake) def. #7 Alen Salibasic (Drake) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals - Monday
#1 Dane Webb (Oklahoma) def. #9-16 Ben Lott (Drake) 7-5 6-2
#3 Axel Alvarez (Oklahoma) def. #9-16 Matt Frost (Drake) 6-3 6-1

Singles Final 
#3 Axel Alvarez (Oklahoma) def. #1 Dane Webb (Oklahoma) 6-3 6-3
 
Doubles Semifinals:
Robin Goodman/Ravi Patel (Drake) def. #5-8 Austin Siegel/Dane Webb (Oklahoma) 8-7(5)
#3 Mathieu Froment/Jack Hamburg (Minnesota) def. #2 Guillermo Alcorta/Axel Alvarez (Oklahoma) 8-4

Doubles Final
Robin Goodman/Ravi Patel (Drake) def. #3 Mathieu Froment/Jack Hamburg (Minnesota) 8-5
 
Prequalifying Draw 
Qualifying Draw
Singles Draw
Doubles Draw
Live Scoring
Host Site
 


USTA/ITA Carolina Regional Championship - Cary, NC (Oct 17-21)
 
Top 8 Seeds:

1. Romain Bogaerts (Wake Forest)
2. Tsvetan Mihov (South Carolina)
3. Michael Redlicki (Duke)
4. Esben Hess-Olesen (North Carolina) - withdrew other seeds moved up 1 spot
5. Rafael Aita (UNC-Wilmington)
6. Cameron Silverman (Elon)
7. Hunter Harrington (Clemson)
8. Joran Vliegen (East Carolina)

Singles - Round of 32 
#1 Romain Bogaerts (WakeF) def. #17-24 Thiago Pinheiro (S Carolina) 2-6 6-4 6-1
#10 Nelson Vick (UNC) def. Oystein Steiro (UNC) 7-6(5) 6-2
#7 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina) def. Simon Norenius (NC State) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Jon Ho (WakeF) def. Pedro Dumont (WakeF) 4-6 6-1 7-6(0)
#3 Michael Redlicki (Duke) def. #17-24 Max Kan (WakeF) 6-4 6-4
#11 Ronnie Schneider (UNC) def. Fernando Guillen (Campbell) 6-2 6-4
Danny Mack (UNC-Greensboro) def. Beck Bond (NC State) 2-6 6-3 6-3
#15 Robbie Mudge (NC State) def. Chip Cox (S Carolina) 6-4 7-6(0)
#12 Jason Tahir (Duke) def. #17-24 Kyle Koch (S Carolina) 6-4 6-4
#5 Cameron Silverman (Elon) def. Phillipe Tsangarides (Coastal Carolina) 6-3 6-4
Bruno Semenzato (Duke) def. Christian Van Der Burgh (UNC-Wilmington) 6-4 6-0
#4 Rafael Aita (UNC-Wilmington) def. Nicky Kunz (WakeF) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Thomas Weigel (NC State) def. #9 Austin Powell (NC State) 7-5 4-6 6-4
#6 Hunter Harrington (Clemson) def. Alejandro Augusto Bueno (Clemson) 4-6 6-1 6-4
#14 Brett Clark (UNC) def. TJ Pura (Duke) 6-4 6-1
#2 Tsvetan Mihov (S Carolina) def. Aws Laaribi (WakeF) 7-6(4) 6-4

Round of 16 
#1 Romain Bogaerts (WakeF) def. #10 Nelson Vick (UNC) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
#7 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina) def. Jon Ho (WakeF) 6-4 6-4
#3 Michael Redlicki (Duke) def. #11 Ronnie Schneider (UNC) 4-6 6-0 6-2
#15 Robbie Mudge (NC State) def. Danny Mack (UNC-Greensboro) 7-6(3) 6-4
#5 Cameron Silverman (Elon) def. #12 Jason Tahir (Duke) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Bruno Semenzato (Duke) def. #4 Rafael Aita (UNC-Wilmington)  2-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Thomas Weigel (NC State) def. #6 Hunter Harrington (Clemson) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
#14 Brett Clark (UNC) def. #2 Tsvetan Mihov (S Carolina) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals 
#7 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina) def. #1 Romain Bogaerts (WakeF) 6-2 6-4
#3 Michael Redlicki (Duke) def. #15 Robbie Mudge (NC State) 6-4 6-0
#5 Cameron Silverman (Elon) def. Bruno Semenzato (Duke) 6-3 6-4
#14 Brett Clark (UNC) def. Thomas Weigel (NC State) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Semfinals  
#7 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina) def. #3 Michael Redlicki (Duke) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-2
#14 Brett Clark (UNC) def. #5 Cameron Silverman (Elon) 6-2 6-4

Singles Final
#7 Joran Vliegen (East Carolina) def. #14 Brett Clark (UNC) 7-5 6-4

Doubles - Quarterfinals 
#1 Redlicki/Tahir (Duke) def. #7 Clark/Schneider (UNC) 8-7(6)
#10 Mudge/Webber (NC State) def. #8 Harrington/Maden (Clemson) 8-6
#5 Mihov/Pinheiro (South Carolina) def. #4 Roller/Vilegen (East Carolina) 8-5
#2 Aita/Williams (UNC-Wilmington) def. #12 Steiro/Vick (UNC) 8-6

Doubles Semifinals
#10 Mudge/Webber (NC State) def. #1 Redlicki/Tahir (Duke) 8-4
#2 Aita/Williams (UNC-Wilmington) def. #5 Mihov/Pinheiro (South Carolina) 8-6

Doubles Final 
#2 Rafael Aita/Sam Williams (UNC-Wilmington) def. #10 Robbie Mudge/Sean Webber (NC State) 8-4


Singles Draw
Doubles Draw 
Host Site 


USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Championship - Columbus, OH 
(Oct 17-22)
 
Top 8 Seeds:

1. Peter Kobelt (Ohio St)
2. Greg Andrews (Notre Dame)
3. Tim Kopinski (Illinois)
4. Chris Diaz (Ohio State)
5. Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame)
6. Vlad Stefan (Michigan)
7. Aaron Pfister (Michigan State)
8. Drew Lied (Michigan State)

Midwest - Round of 32
#1 Peter Kobelt (Ohio St) def. Axel Lagerlof (Northern Illinois) 7-6 6-3
Josh Hager (Notre Dame) def. #13 Petr Satral (Wisconsin) 6-2 6-2
Kevin Metka (Ohio St) def. Alex Pasareanu (Northwestern) 6-4 6-1
#7 Aaron Pfister (Michigan St) def. Alex Jesse (Illinois) 6-1 7-6
#3 Tim Kopinski (Illinois) def. Alex Buzzi (Michigan) 6-7 6-1 6-2
Marko Goles-Babic (Ohio St) def. #15 Sam Shropshire (Northwestern) 7-6 7-6
#10 Farris Gosea (Illinois) def. Constantin Christ (Ohio St) 6-4 6-2
#5 Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame) def. Alexander Kokorev (Wisconsin) 6-4 6-3
#4 Chris Diaz (Ohio St) vs. Leopold Islinger Gomez (UW-Green Bay) 6-2 6-4
Mihir Kumar (Northwestern) def. #16 Dan Mamalat (Marquette) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Kenneth Sabacinski (Notre Dame) def. #6 Vlad Stefan (Michigan) 6-3 6-1
#9 Hunter Callahan (Ohio St) def. Filip Dzanko (DePaul) 6-4 6-4
#8 Drew Lied (Michigan St) def. Matt Kuelker (Cleveland St) 7-6 6-3
#12 Nadin Indre (Western Michigan) def. Harry Jadun (Michigan St) 6-2 6-4
Ryan Bandy (Notre Dame) def. #14 Ross Guignon (Illinois) 6-2 6-3
#2 Greg Andrews (Notre Dame) def. Konrad Zieba (Northwestern) 6-3 7-5

Round of 16
#1 Peter Kobelt (Ohio St) def. Josh Hager (Notre Dame) 6-1 6-4
#7 Aaron Pfister (Michigan St) def. Kevin Metka (Ohio St) 6-4 6-4
#3 Tim Kopinski (Illinois) def. Marko Goles-Babic (Ohio St) 7-5 6-3
#10 Farris Gosea (Illinois) def. 
#5 Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame) 6-4 6-1
#4 Chris Diaz (Ohio St) def. Mihir Kumar (Northwestern) 6-7 6-3 6-0
#9 Hunter Callahan (Ohio St) def. Kenneth Sabacinski (Notre Dame) 6-1 6-4
#12 Nadin Indre (Western Michigan) def. 
#8 Drew Lied (Michigan St) 7-5 6-0
#2 Greg Andrews (Notre Dame) def. Ryan Bandy (Notre Dame) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
#1 Peter Kobelt (Ohio St) def. #7 Aaron Pfister (Michigan St) 6-3 6-3
#10 Farris Gosea (Illinois) def. 
#3 Tim Kopinski (Illinois) 6-2 6-1
#9 Hunter Callahan (Ohio St) def. 
#4 Chris Diaz (Ohio St) 6-1 6-2
#2 Greg Andrews (Notre Dame) def. 
#12 Nadin Indre (Western Michigan) 7-6 6-4

Semifinals - Monday 8am est
#1 Peter Kobelt (Ohio St) def. #10 Farris Gosea (Illinois) 6-1 6-4
#2 Greg Andrews (Notre Dame) def. #9 Hunter Callahan (Ohio St) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Singles Final
#1 Peter Kobelt (Ohio St) def. #2 Greg Andrews (Notre Dame) 6-4 5-7 7-6(2)


Doubles Quarterfinals
#1 Tim Kopinski/Ross Guignon (Illinois) def. #5 Alex Petrone/Michael Zhu (Michigan) 8-6
#4 Alex Lawson/Greg Andrews (Notre Dame) def. #8 Alex Jesse/Farris Gosea (Illinois) 8-5
#3 Filip Dzanko/David Vieyra (DePaul) def. #7 Hunter Callahan/Chris Diaz (Ohio State) 8-4
#2 Peter Kobelt/Kevin Metka (Ohio State) def. Josh Hagar/Quentin Monaghan (Notre Dame) 8-3

Doubles Semifinals
#4 Alex Lawson/Greg Andrews (Notre Dame) def. #1 
Tim Kopinski/Ross Guignon (Illinois) 8-7
#2 Peter Kobelt/Kevin Metka (Ohio State) def. #3 
Filip Dzanko/David Vieyra (DePaul) 8-3

Doubles Final
#2 Peter Kobelt/Kevin Metka (Ohio State) def. #4 Alex Lawson/Greg Andrews (Notre Dame) 8-7(5)  

Singles Draw 
Doubles Draw
Qualifying Draw
Live Streaming Video
Host Site


USTA/ITA Northeast Regional Championship - New Haven, CT  (Oct 17-22)
 
Top 8 Seeds:

1. Winston Lin (Columbia)
2. Denis Nguyen (Harvard)
3-4. Dragos Ignat (Columbia)
3-4. Shaun Chaudhuri (Harvard)
5-8. Nicky Hu (Harvard)
5-8. Dovydas Sakinis (Dartmouth)
5-8. Alex Sidney (Columbia)
5-8. Tom Colautti (Princeton)
 
Round of 16
#1 Winston Lin (Columbia) def. Jason Luu (Cornell) 6-1 6-1
Chris Vrabel (Cornell) def. Asika Isoh (Army) 6-2 6-0
#9-16 Sam Fleck (Cornell) def. #3-4 Shaun Chaudhuri (Harvard) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Andrew Ball (Harvard) def. Sebastian Beltrame (Harvard) 6-1 6-0
Max Schnur (Columbia) def. #9-16 Nikolai Kocovic (Penn) 6-3 6-2
#3-4 Dragos Ignat (Columbia) def. #9-16 Brian Yeung (Harvard) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Chris Kipouras (Dartmouth) def. Alex Steinroeder (Harvard) 5-6 6-5 6-2
#2 Denis Nguyen (Harvard) vs. Markus Schultz (NJIT) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals
#1 Winston Lin (Columbia) def. Chris Vrabel (Cornell) 6-2 6-0
#9-16 Sam Fleck (Cornell) def. Andrew Ball (Harvard) 6-3 6-5
Max Schnur (Columbia) def. #3-4 Dragos Ignat (Columbia) 6-5 6-3
#2 Denis Nguyen (Harvard) def. Chris Kipouras (Dartmouth) 6-5 6-4

Semifinals
#1 Winston Lin (Columbia) def. #9-16 Sam Fleck (Cornell) 6-4 6-4
#2 Denis Nguyen (Harvard) def. Max Schnur (Columbia) 6-3 6-3

Singles Final
#1 Winston Lin (Columbia) vs. #2 Denis Nguyen (Harvard) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Doubles Final - Tuesday 5pm
Sam Fleck/Chris Vrabel (Cornell) def. Jason Luu/Quoc-Daniel Nguyen (Cornell) 8-2

Singles Qualifying Draw
Singles Draw
Doubles Draw
Live Streaming Video
Host Site


USTA/ITA Atlantic Regional Championship - Blacksburg, VA  (Oct 17-22)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. Mac Styslinger (Virginia)
2. Amerigo Contini (Virginia Tech)
3. Ryan Shane (Virginia)
4. Harrison Richmond (Virginia)
5. Alex Heugas (VCU)
6. Carlos Lopez Villa (Old Dominion)
7. Andreas Bjerrehus (Virginia Tech)
8. Nikita Foman (George Washington)

Singles - Round of 32 
#1 Mac Styslinger (Virginia) def. Melker Svard (UMBC) 6-3 6-0
#14 Hunter Koontz (Virginia Tech) def. Alex Fennell (Penn St) 5-7 6-3 6-3
#5 Alexis Heugas (VCU) def. Robin Riethmueller (Norfolk St) 6-2 7-6(6)
#16 JC Aragone (Virginia) def. Troy Beneck (Delaware) 6-4 6-1
#3 Ryan Shane (Virginia) def. Dimitry Zyhmantovich (Norfolk St) 6-2 6-3
Shea Thomas (Liberty) def. #12 Russell Bader (Penn St) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
#8 Nikita Fomin (George Washington) def. Roman Trkulja (Penn St) 6-4 6-4
Joao Monteiro (Virginia Tech) def. #11 Alejandro Argente (VCU) 6-2 6-2
#13 Danil Zelenkov (George Washington) def. Matt Barry (Penn St) 6-3 6-7 6-4
#7 Andreas Bjerrehus (Virginia Tech) def. Adam Lawton (Delaware) 6-3 6-3
#9 Francisco Dias (George Washington) def. Nick Sayer (Radford) 6-1 7-5
#4 Harrison Richmond (Virginia) def. Jai Corbett (Virginia Tech) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-1
Ethan Dunbar (Richmond) def. #10 Justin Shane (Virginia) w/o inj.
#6 Carlos Lopez Villa (Old Dominion) def. Patrick O'Keefe (Radford) 6-1 6-1
Jordan Daigle (Virginia) def. #15 Michal Voscek (VCU) 7-5 6-1
#2 Amerigo Contini (Virginia Tech) def. Mike Reilly (Penn St) 6-2 6-2

Singles - Round of 16
#1 Mac Styslinger (Virginia) def. #14 Hunter Koontz (Virginia Tech) 6-0 6-1
#5 Alexis Heugas (VCU) def. #16 JC Aragone (Virginia) 6-4 6-2
#3 Ryan Shane (Virginia) def. Shea Thomas (Liberty) 7-6(4) 6-4
Joao Monteiro (Virginia Tech) def. #8 Nikita Fomin (George Washington) 6-4 6-1
#7 Andreas Bjerrehus (Virginia Tech) def. #13 Danil Zelenkov (George Washington) 6-1 7-5
#9 Francisco Dias (George Washington) def. #4 Harrison Richmond (Virginia) 6-3 6-4
#6 Carlos Lopez Villa (Old Dominion) def. Ethan Dunbar (Richmond) 7-5 6-1
Jordan Daigle (Virginia) def. #2 Amerigo Contini (Virginia Tech) 6-3 6-4

Singles - Quarterfinals 
#5 Alexis Heugas (VCU) def. #1 Mac Styslinger (Virginia) 5-7 7-5 7-5
#3 Ryan Shane (Virginia) def. Joao Monteiro (Virginia Tech) 6-1 6-4
#9 Francisco Dias (George Washington) def. #7 Andreas Bjerrehus (Virginia Tech) 6-7(10) 7-6(6) 6-3
#6 Carlos Lopez Villa (Old Dominion) def. Jordan Daigle (Virginia) 7-5 3-6 7-6(6)

Semifinals 
#5 Alexis Heugas (VCU) def. #3 Ryan Shane (Virginia) 6-4 6-3
#6 Carlos Lopez Villa (Old Dominion) def. #9 Francisco Dias (George Washington) 4-6 7-5 7-6(1)

Singles Final 
#6 Carlos Lopez Villa (Old Dominion) def. #5 Alexis Heugas (VCU) 6-3 6-3

Doubles Semifinals 
#9-16 Thomas/Azuero (Liberty) def. #9-16 Fennell/Bader (Penn St) 8-3
#2 Bjerrehus/Contini (Virginia Tech) def. Corbett/Nicoud (Virginia Tech) 8-2

Doubles Finals 
#9-16 Shea Thomas/Jorge Azuero (Liberty) def. #2 Andreas Bjerrehus/Amerigo Contini (Virginia Tech)    4-6 7-5 6-4

Singles Draw 
Doubles Draw
Qualifying Draw
Host Site


USTA/ITA Southwest Regional Championship - Malibu, CA 
 (Oct 18-22)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. Ray Sarmiento (USC)
2. Yannick Hanfmann (USC)
3. Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine)
4. Roberto Quiroz (USC)
5. Clarke Spinosa (San Diego) - pulled out
6. Dennis Mkrtchian (UCLA)
7. Johnny Wang (USC)
8. Michael Grant (USC)

2nd Round Upsets:
Joseph DiGiulio (UCLA) def. #9-16 Francis Alcantara (Pepperdine) 7-6 7-6
Alex Roggenkamp (Grant Canyon) def. #9-16 Hunter Nicholas (San Diego St) 6-0 6-3
Gage Brymer (UCLA) vs. #9-16 Romain Kalaydjian (San Diego) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Round of 32 - Saturday - 10am pst
Tyler Pham (UC Irvine) def. #1 Ray Sarmiento (USC) def - Sarmiento foot injury
#9-16 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA) def. Kieren Thompson (Arizona) 6-2 6-4
Marco Comuzzo (Cal Poly) def. Nicholas Moulin (Grand Canyon) 6-2 6-3
#9-16 Eric Johnson (USC) def. Andrew Raphaelson (San Diego) 6-4 6-1
#3 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine) def. Nick Crystal (USC) 6-3 6-4
Gage Brymer (UCLA) vs. Cristobal Rivera (Loyola Marymount) 4-6 6-4 6-4
#8 Michael Grant (USC) def. Michael Guzman (UCLA) 6-4 6-2
#9-16 Thorsten Bertsch (San Diego St) def. Stefan Menichella (Pepperdine) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Tobias Galskov (UC Santa Barbara) def. Ryoto Tachi (UCLA) 1-6 6-4 6-3
David Sofaer (Pepperdine) def. #7 Johnny Wang (USC) 6-7 7-5 6-4
#9-16 Karue Sell (UCLA) def. Nils Schuhmann (Hawaii) 6-4 6-1
#4 Roberto Quiroz (USC) def. Ben Donovan (Cal Poly) 6-2 6-3
#9 Uros Petronijevic (San Diego) def. Max De Vroome (USC) 4-6 6-4 7-5
#6 Dennis Mkrtchian (UCLA) def. Milen Ianakiev (San Diego St) 6-4 6-4
Joseph DiGiulio (UCLA) def. Gannon Daynes (Cal Poly) 6-1 6-3
#2 Yannick Hanfmann (USC) def. Juan Florez (San Diego St) 6-0 6-2

Round of 16 
#9-16 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA) def. Tyler Pham (UC Irvine) 6-2 6-1
#9-16 Eric Johnson (USC) def. Marco Comuzzo (Cal Poly) 6-4 6-3
#3 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine) def. Gage Brymer (UCLA) 6-3 7-6(3)
#9-16 Thorsten Bertsch (San Diego St) def. #8 Michael Grant (USC) 6-2 6-0
Tobias Galskov (UC Santa Barbara) def. David Sofaer (Pepperdine) 7-6 7-5
#9-16 Karue Sell (UCLA) def. #4 Roberto Quiroz (USC) 6-1 4-6 6-3 
#6 Dennis Mkrtchian (UCLA) def. #9 Uros Petronijevic (San Diego) 7-5 6-1
#2 Yannick Hanfmann (USC) def. Joseph DiGiulio (UCLA) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinals 
#9-16 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA) def. #9-16 Eric Johnson (USC) 7-6(6) 6-4
#3 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine) def. #9-16 Thorsten Bertsch (San Diego St) 6-3 6-1
Tobias Galskov (UC Santa Barbara) def. #9-16 Karue Sell (UCLA) 6-2 6-4
#2 Yannick Hanfmann (USC) def. #6 Dennis Mkrtchian (UCLA) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals   
#3 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine) def. #9-16 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA) 6-2 7-5
#2 Yannick Hanfmann (USC) def. Tobias Galskov (UC Santa Barbara) 6-3 6-3

Singles Final 
#2 Yannick Hanfmann (USC) def. #3 Alex Sarkissian (Pepperdine) 6-3 4-6 6-0

Doubles Quarterfinals
#1 Quiroz/Sarmiento (USC) def. Menichella/Sofaer (Pepperdine) 8-6
#5-8 Mkrtchian/Thompson (UCLA) def. Bellamy/Wang (USC) 8-6
#5-8 De Vroome/Johnson (USC) def. #3 Petronijevic/Raphaelson (San Diego) 8-3
Crystal/Grant (USC) def. #2 Alcantara/Sarkissian (Pepperdine) 8-6

Doubles Semifinals 
#1 Quiroz/Sarmiento (USC) def. #5-8 Mkrtchian/Thompson (UCLA) 8-5
#5-8 De Vroome/Johnson (USC) def. Crystal/Grant (USC) 8-1

Doubles Final 
#5-8 De Vroome/Johnson (USC) def. #1 Quiroz/Sarmiento (USC) 8-4
 
 
Singles & Doubles Draws  
Singles PDF
Doubles PDF
Host 
Site


USTA/ITA Northwest Regional Championship - Moraga, CA  (Oct 18-22)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. John Morissey (Stanford)
2. Campbell Johnson (Cal)
3. John Lamble (Santa Clara)
4. Marek Marksoo (Sacramento State)
5. Nolan Paige (Stanford)
6. Bernardo Saraiva (San Francisco)
7. Ratan Gill (Portland)
8. Robin Cambier (Oregon)

Early Round Notable Results:
Daniel Ho (Stanford) def. #9-16 Reid DeLaubenfels (Portland) 6-2 6-4
Mads Engsted (Cal) def. Yale Goldberg (Stanford) 6-1 6-7 6-0
Nikhil Jayashankr (Cal) def. Tuomas Manner (St. Mary's) 6-2 5-7 7-5

Round of 32 
#1 John Morissey (Stanford) def. Sean Coler (Sacramento St) 6-4 6-2
#9-16 Sem Verbeek (Pacific) def. Nikhil Jayashankr (Cal) 4-6 6-3 6-1
#6 Bernardo Saraiva (San Francisco) def. Emmett Egger (Washington) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Sam MacNeil (Fresno St) def. #9-16 Greg Bayane (Cal) 6-3 6-2
Trey Strobel (Stanford) def. #4 Marek Marksoo (Sacramento State) 6-2 5-7 7-6
#9-16 Andre Goransson (Cal) def. Daniel Sardu (Oregon) 6-2 6-1
Anthony Tsodikov (Stanford) def. #7 Ratan Gill (Portland) 6-3 3-6 6-1
#9-16 Gal Hakak (Washington) def. Yezan Dayeh (San Francisco) 6-1 6-2
#9-16 Max Manthou (Washington) def. Nils Skajaa (San Francisco) 6-7 7-6 6-3
#5 Nolan Paige (Stanford) def. Wyatt Houghton (Cal) 6-7 6-2 7-6
James Tallman (San Francisco) def. #9-16 Joakim Norstrom (St Mary's) 7-6 6-1
#3 John Lamble (Santa Clara) def. Mads Engsted (Cal) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Filip Bergevi (Cal) def. Daniel Ho (Stanford) 6-3 6-7 6-3
#8 Robin Cambier (Oregon) def. John Darmstaedter (Fresno St) 6-4 3-6 6-3
#9-16 Maciek Romanowicz (Stanford) def. Nathan Lewis (St. Mary's) 6-0 6-3
#2 Campbell Johnson (Cal) def. Vladimr Mijatovic (Gonzaga) 6-3 6-3

Round of 16 
#9-16 Sem Verbeek (Pacific) def. #1 John Morrissey (Stanford) 6-3 6-3
Sam MacNeil (Fresno St) def. #6 Bernardo Saraiva (San Francisco) 7-6(5) 6-1
#9-16 Andre Goransson (Cal) def. Trey Strobel (Stanford) 7-5 6-2
Anthony Tsodikov (Stanford) def. #9-16 Gal Hakak (Washington) 6-4 6-4
#9-16 Max Manthou (Washington) def. #5 Nolan Paige (Stanford) 3-6 6-1 6-4
#3 John Lamble (Santa Clara) def. James Tallman (San Francisco) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Filip Bergevi (Cal) def. #8 Robin Cambier (Oregon) 6-3 6-4
#2 Campbell Johnson (Cal) def. #9-16 Maciek Romanowicz (Stanford) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinals 
#9-16 Sem Verbeek (Pacific) def. Sam MacNeil (Fresno St) 6-4 6-4
#9-16 Andre Goransson (Cal) def. Anthony Tsodikov (Stanford) 6-3 6-4
#9-16 Max Manthou (Washington) def. #3 John Lamble (Santa Clara) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
#2 Campbell Johnson (Cal) def. Filip Bergevi (Cal) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
#9-16 Sem Verbeek (Pacific) def. #9-16 Andre Goransson (Cal) 4-6 6-3 7-5
#2 Campbell Johnson (Cal) def. #9-16 Max Manthou (Washington) 6-4 6-0

Singles Final 
#2 Campbell Johnson (Cal) def. #9-16 Sem Verbeek (Pacific) 6-1 6-4

Doubles Quarterfinals 
#8 Egger/Hawke (Washington) def. #1 Saravia/Skajaa (San Francisco) 8-7(5)
Levie/Adamson (UC Davis) def. #6 Johnson/Bergevi (Cal) 8-3
#9-16 Melton/Bayane (Cal) def. Bacharach/Wade (UC Davis) 8-3
#7 Morrissey/Goldberg (Stanford) def. Lamble/Bertram (Santa Clara) 8-5

Doubles Semifinals
#8 Egger/Hawke (Washington) def. Levie/Adamson (UC Davis) 8-6
#9-16 Melton/Bayane (Cal) def. #7 Morrissey/Goldberg (Stanford) 8-2

Doubles Final 
#9-16 Chase Melton/Greg Bayane (Cal) def. #8 Emmett Egger/Jeff Hawke (Washington) 8-5

 
Singles Draw
Doubles Draw
Host Site
 

USTA/ITA Texas Regional Championship - Waco, TX (Oct 19-22)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. Soren Hess-Oleson (Texas)
2. Jeremy Efferding (Texas A&M)
3. Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M)
4. Mate Zsiga (Baylor)
5-8. Harrison Adams (Texas A&M)
5-8. Tony Luperi (Baylor)
5-8. Junior Ore (Texas A&M)
5-8. Arturs Kazijevs (SMU)

Early round upsets:
Nick Naumann (Texas) def. #9-16 Adam Gustafsson (Rice) 6-3 6-3
Hugo Dojas (Texas Tech) def. #5-8 Harrison Adams (Texas A&M) 6-0 6-4

Singles - Round of 32
#1 Soren Hess-Olesen (Texas) def. Vince Schneider (Baylor) 6-4 6-4
#9-16 Felipe Soares (Texas Tech) def. Tucker (Incarnate Word) 6-4 6-3
Nick Naumann (Texas) def. Leonard Ivic (Incarnate Word) 6-1 7-6(3)
Hugo Dojas (Texas Tech) def. Diogo Casa (Texas-San Antonio) 6-4 6-2
#3 Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M) def. Austin Robles (Texas-Arlington) 6-4 6-2
#9-16 Nick Chappell (TCU) def. Brandon Davis (Incarnate Word) 6-1 6-2
#9-16 Lloyd Glasspool (Texas) def. Maxime Hinnisdaels (Texas Tech) 6-4 6-0
#5-8 Tony Lupieri (Baylor) def. Will Stein (TCU) 6-1 6-2
#5-8 Junior Ore (Texas A&M) def. Adrien Berkowicz (Texas) 6-3 6-4
#9-16 Arnau Dachs (TCU) def. Alex Sanders (SMU) 6-4 6-4
Jackson Withrow (Texas A&M) def. #9-16 Sudanwa Sitaram (Texas) 6-3 5-7 6-3
#4 Mate Zsiga (Baylor) def. Andres Alfonzo (TCU) 6-4 6-4
#5-8 Arturs Kazijevs (SMU) def. Phillip Seifert (Rice) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
#9-16 Diego Galeano (Baylor) def. Behzad Minavi (Texas A&M) 6-4 6-3
#9-16 George Goldhoff (Texas) def. Jair Assuncao (Incarnate Word) 5-7 6-3 6-0
#2 Jeremy Efferding (Texas A&M) def. Facundo Lugones (TCU) 6-3 6-2

Round of 16
#1 Soren Hess-Olesen (Texas) def. #9-16 Felipe Soares (Texas Tech) 6-0 6-0
Nick Naumann (Texas) def. Hugo Dojas (Texas Tech) 5-7 6-4 7-5
#3 Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M) def. #9-16 Nick Chappell (TCU)  2-6 6-3 6-2
#9-16 Lloyd Glasspool (Texas) def. #5-8 Tony Lupieri (Baylor) 6-3 6-2
#5-8 Junior Ore (Texas A&M) def. #9-16 Arnau Dachs (TCU) 3-6 6-3 6-4
#4 Mate Zsiga (Baylor) def. Jackson Withrow (Texas A&M) 6-0 6-1
#9-16 Diego Galeano (Baylor) def. #5-8 Arturs Kazijevs (SMU) 7-5 ret.
#2 Jeremy Efferding (Texas A&M) def. #9-16 George Goldhoff (Texas) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals 
#1 Soren Hess-Olesen (Texas) def. Nick Naumann (Texas) 6-4 6-0
#3 Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M) def. #9-16 Lloyd Glasspool (Texas) 6-4 3-6 6-0
#4 Mate Zsiga (Baylor) def. #5-8 Junior Ore (Texas A&M) 6-4 6-4
#9-16 Diego Galeano (Baylor) def. #2 Jeremy Efferding (Texas A&M) 6-2 1-6 6-1

Semifinals
#3 Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M) def. #1 Soren Hess-Olesen (Texas) 
#9-16 Diego Galeano (Baylor) def. #4 Mate Zsiga (Baylor)  

Singles Final - Tuesday
#9-16 Diego Galeano (Baylor) def. #3 Shane Vinsant (Texas A&M) 4-6 6-4 7-5  

Doubles Quarterfinals
#1 Ore/Withrow (Texas A&M) def. #5-8 Holiner/Naumann (Texas) 8-6
#4 Galeano/Zsiga (Baylor) def. Minavi/Moreiras (Texas A&M) 8-7(3)
Goldhoff/Lewis (Texas) def. Dojas/Hinnisdaels (Texas Tech) 8-5
#5-8 Glasspool/Hess-Olesen (Texas) def. #2 Adams/Vinsant (Texas A&M) 8-6

Doubles Semifinals
#1 Ore/Withrow (Texas A&M) def. #4 Galeano/Zsiga (Baylor) 8-3
#5-8 Glasspool/Hess-Olesen (Texas) def. Goldhoff/Lewis (Texas) 8-6

Doubles Final - Tuesday
#5-8 Lloyd Glasspool/Soren Hess-Olesen (Texas) def. #1 Junior Ore/Jackson Withrow (Texas A&M) 8-7(6)
 
 
Live Streaming Video
Singles & Doubles Draws 



Women's Regionals


USTA/ITA Women's Southwest Regional Championship - San Diego, CA 
(Oct 17-21)
 
Top 8 Seeds:

1. Sabrina Santamaria (USC)
2. Zoe Scandalis (USC)
3. Brynn Boren (USC)
4. Lorraine Guillermo (Pepperdine)
5. Lacey Smyth (Arizona)
6. Gabi Desimone (USC) - withdrew
7. Catherine Harrison (UCLA)
8. Alejandra Granillo (Pepperdine)

Singles - Round of 32 
#1 Sabrina Santamaria (USC) def. Danielle Feneridis (Pepperdine) 7-5 6-1
Lauren Marker (Arizona) def. Tamitha Nguyen (San Diego St) 6-2 7-5
#7 Alejandra Granillo (Pepperdine) def. Julie Gerard (Long Beach St) 3-6 6-3 6-2
#9 Channelle Van Nguyen (UCLA) def. Miya Jim (Loyola Marymount) 6-0 6-1
#3 Brynn Boren (USC) def. Sarah Gealer (Hawaii) 6-1 6-1
#15 Ebba Unden (Long Beach St) def. Anna Depenau (San Diego) 6-1 7-6
#6 Catherine Harrison (UCLA) def. Yuki Chiang (Pepperdine) 2-6 7-5 6-4
#10 Kim Stubbe (Arizona) def. Hailey Johnson (San Diego St) 6-3 6-0
Laura Antonana-Iriarte (San Diego St) def. #12 Giuliana Olmos (USC) 6-3 7-5
#8 Kaitlin Ray (UCLA) def. Hayley Thompson (Long Beach St) 6-3 6-1
Akilah James (Arizona) def. #11 Kaitlyn Christian (USC) 6-0 6-4
#4 Lorraine Guillermo (Pepperdine) def. Kristine Kouyoumjian (Loyola Marymount) 6-0 6-3
#13 Jennifer Brady (UCLA) def. Laura Mueller (Loyola Marymount) 6-0 6-1
#5 Lacey Smyth (Arizona) def. Ellie Yates (USC) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Zoe Katz (USC) def. #14 Matea Cutura (Pepperdine) 6-1 6-4
#2 Zoe Scandalis (USC) def. Marivick Mamiit (Cal-Irvine) 6-0 6-1

Round of 16 
#1 Sabrina Santamaria (USC) def. Lauren Marker (Arizona) 6-2 6-2 
#9 Channelle Van Nguyen (UCLA) def. #7 Alejandra Granillo (Pepperdine) 6-1 6-1
#3 Brynn Boren (USC) def. #15 Ebba Unden (Long Beach St) 6-1 6-1 
#10 Kim Stubbe (Arizona) def. #6 Catherine Harrison (UCLA) 6-4 6-2
Laura Antonana-Iriarte (San Diego St) def. #8 Kaitlin Ray (UCLA) 3-6 7-6 6-2
#4 Lorraine Guillermo (Pepperdine) def. Akilah James (Arizona) 6-2 6-2
#13 Jennifer Brady (UCLA) def. #5 Lacey Smyth (Arizona) 6-7 6-1 6-1
Zoe Katz (USC) def. #2 Zoe Scandalis (USC) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
#9 Channelle Van Nguyen (UCLA) def. #1 Sabrina Santamaria (USC) 2-6 7-5 ret.
#3 Brynn Boren (USC) def. #10 Kim Stubbe (Arizona) 6-1 3-2 ret.
#4 Lorraine Guillermo (Pepperdine) def. Laura Antonana-Iriarte (San Diego St) 6-4 6-0
#13 Jennifer Brady (UCLA) def. Zoe Katz (USC) 6-1 6-1

Semifinals 
#9 Channelle Van Nguyen (UCLA) def. #3 Brynn Boren (USC) 6-1 6-0
#13 Jennifer Brady (UCLA) def. #4 Lorraine Guillermo (Pepperdine) 6-4 6-3

Singles Final
#9 Channelle Van Nguyen (UCLA) def. #13 Jennifer Brady (UCLA) 6-4 6-2

Doubles Semifinals
#2 Boren/Katz (USC) def. #3 Olmos/Scandalis (USC) w/o inj.
#4 Brady/Harrison (UCLA) def. #1 Christian/Santamaria (USC) 8-1

Doubles Final
#4 Brady/Harrison (UCLA) def. #2 Boren/Katz (USC) 8-2
 
 
Singles Draw
Doubles Draw
USTA Site
Host Site
 


USTA/ITA Women's Texas Regional Championship - Fort Worth, TX (Oct 17-21)
 
Top 8 Seeds:

1. Breaunna Addison (Texas)
2. Cristina Stancu (Texas A&M)
3. Natalie Beazant (Rice)
4. Stefanie Tan (TCU)
5. Dominique Harmath (Rice)
6. Jordaan Sanford (Baylor)
7. Kenna Kilgo (Texas Tech)
8. Ratnika Batra (Texas)

Singles - Round of 32 
#1 Breaunna Addison (Texas) def. #17-32 Blair Shankle (Baylor) 6-2 7-6(5)
#9 Anna Mamalat (Texas A&M) def. Jacobea Junger (Texas-San Antonio) 6-0 6-7 6-2
#5 Dominique Harmath (Rice) def. Dasha Sharapava (SMU) 6-4 6-4
#16 Kiah Generette (Baylor) def. Jana McCord (Texas A&M) 6-2 6-2
#4 Stefanie Tan (TCU) def. Paula Deheza (Texas A&M) 6-1 6-0
#13 Sam Adams (Texas Tech) def. Elizabeth Thoms (Texas-Arlington) 6-2 6-2
#17-32 Stefania Hristov (Texas A&M) def. #8 Ratnika Batra (Texas) 4-6 6-3 6-1
#12 Victoria Kisialeva (Baylor) def. Millie Nichols (TCU) 6-1 6-2
#15 Elizabeth Begley (Texas) def. #17-32 Seda Arantekin (TCU) 6-3 6-1
#17-32 Vaszilisza Bulgakova (SMU) def. #7 Kenna Kilgo (Texas Tech) 6-4 1-6 7-5
#11 Simona Parajova (TCU) def. #17-32 Makenzie Craft (Baylor) 6-2 6-2
#3 Natalie Beazant (Rice) def. #17-32 Rutaja Bhosale (Texas A&M) 6-3 6-0
#10 Jessica Kahts (Texas St) def. #17-32 Miham Rosell Canudas (Texas-San Antonio) 6-2 7-6(3)
#6 Jordaan Sanford (Baylor) def. Rebeca Calvillo (UTEP) 6-0 6-0
#14 Nikki Sanders (Texas Tech) def. #17-32 Alex Leatu (Baylor) 6-2 6-1
#2 Cristina Stancu (Texas A&M) def. #17-32 Kim Anicete (Rice) 6-0 6-0

Round of 16 
#9 Anna Mamalat (Texas A&M) def. #1 Breaunna Addison (Texas) 7-5 6-1
#16 Kiah Generette (Baylor) def. #5 Dominique Harmath (Rice) 6-0 6-4
#4 Stefanie Tan (TCU) def. #13 Sam Adams (Texas Tech) 7-5 6-0
#12 Victoria Kisialeva (Baylor) def. #17-32 Stefania Hristov (Texas A&M) 6-2 6-1
#15 Elizabeth Begley (Texas) def. #17-32 Vaszilisza Bulgakova (SMU) 6-3 2-6 7-6
#11 Simona Parajova (TCU) def. #3 Natalie Beazant (Rice) 6-4 6-1
#6 Jordaan Sanford (Baylor) def. #10 Jessica Kahts (Texas St) 6-1 6-1
#2 Cristina Stancu (Texas A&M) def. #14 Nikki Sanders (Texas Tech) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinals 
#16 Kiah Generette (Baylor) def. #9 Anna Mamalat (Texas A&M) 6-4 5-7 6-2
#4 Stefanie Tan (TCU) def. #12 Victoria Kisialeva (Baylor) 6-7 6-3 6-3
#11 Simona Parajova (TCU) def. #15 Elizabeth Begley (Texas) 6-3 6-1
#2 Cristina Stancu (Texas A&M) def. #6 Jordaan Sanford (Baylor) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals 
#16 Kiah Generette (Baylor) def. #4 Stefanie Tan (TCU) 4-6 6-1 6-1
#2 Cristina Stancu (Texas A&M) vs. #11 Simona Parajova (TCU) 1-6 6-4 6-1

Singles Final 
#2 Cristina Stancu (Texas A&M) def. #16 Kiah Generette (Baylor) 6-2 6-1

Doubles - Quarterfinals 
#1 Hristov/Stancu (Texas A&M) def. #5 Sanders/Teltumbde (Texas Tech) 8-3
#4 Kisialeva/Shankle (Baylor) def. #7 Parajova/Tan (TCU) 8-3
#3 Addison/Horn (Texas) def. #9-16 Arantekin/Nichols (TCU) 8-5
#8 Batra/Begley (Texas) def. #2 Adams/Kilgo (Texas Tech) 8-7

Semifinals 
#1 Hristov/Stancu (Texas A&M) def. #4 Kisialeva/Shankle (Baylor) 8-4
#3 Addison/Horn (Texas) def. #8 Batra/Begley (Texas) 8-7(6)

Doubles Final
#3 Breaunna Addison/Pippa Horn (Texas) def. #1 Stefania Hristov/Cristinia Stancu (Texas A&M) 8-3 
 
 
Singles & Doubles Draws
Host Site 


USTA/ITA Women's Central Regional Championship - Norman, OK (Oct 17-21)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. Petra Niedermayerova (Kansas St)
2. Sam Vickers (Tulsa)
3. Yang Pang (Arkansas)
4. Hermon Brhane (Oklahoma)
5. Ruth Seaborne (Iowa)
6. Cierra Gayton-Leach (Missouri)
7. Yelena Nemchen (Tulsa)
8. Whitney Ritchie (Oklahoma)

Singles - Round of 16
#1 Petra Niedermayerova (Kansas St) vs. #9-16 Maria Jose Cardona (Kansas) 6-3 6-2
#7 Yelena Nemchen (Tulsa) vs. Saana Saartinen (Tulsa) 6-0 6-1
#9-16 Shelby Talcott (Iowa) def. Morgan Chumney (Oklahoma) 7-6(5) 6-4
#9-16 Kanyapat Narattana (Oklahoma St) def. #3 Yang Pang (Arkansas) 6-4 6-1
#4 Hermon Brhane (Oklahoma) def. #9-16 Maggy Lehmicke (Nebraska) 6-7 6-3 6-1
#9-16 Megan McCray (Oklahoma St) def. #5 Ruth Seaborne (Iowa) 3-6 6-2 6-4
#8 Whitney Ritchie (Oklahoma) def. #9-16 Mia Lancaster (Oklahoma) 6-3 6-3
Tereza Brichacova (Minnesota) def. Maria Belen Luduena (Kansas) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
#7 Yelena Nemchen (Tulsa) def. #1 Petra Niedermayerova (Kansas St) 7-5 3-6 7-5  
#9-16 Kanyapat Narattana (Oklahoma St) def. #9-16 Shelby Talcott (Iowa) 6-2 6-3
#4 Hermon Brhane (Oklahoma) def. #9-16 Megan McCray (Oklahoma St) 6-4 4-6 6-1
#8 Whitney Ritchie (Oklahoma) def. Tereza Brichacova (Minnesota) 6-2 7-5

Semifinals - Monday 10:30am cst.
#9-16 Kanyapat Narattana (Oklahoma St) def. #7 Yelena Nemchen (Tulsa)
#4 Hermon Brhane (Oklahoma) def. #8 Whitney Ritchie (Oklahoma) 

Singles Final 
#9-16 Kanyapat Narattana (Oklahoma St) def. #4 Hermon Brhane (Oklahoma) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Doubles Semifinals
#3 Lancaster/Ritchie (Oklahoma) def. Chumney/Devine (Oklahoma) 8-5
#9-16 Pang/Surin (Arkansas) def. #9-16 Brhane/Engbroks 8-6

Doubles Final
#3 Mia Lancaster/Whitney Ritchie (Oklahoma) def. #9-16 Yang Pang/Kimberly-Ann Surin (Arkansas) 


Qualifying Draw 
Singles Draw
Doubles Draw 
Host Site


USTA/ITA Women's Northeast Regional Championship - Cambridge, MA (Oct 17-21)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. Eskenzai (Penn)
2. Sanon (Columbia)
3. Hamilton (Yale)
4. Vaidya (Columbia)
5-8. Wacnik (Boston College)
5-8. Davis (Boston University)
5-8. Yau (Dartmouth)
5-8. Sullivan (Yale)

Singles - Quarterfinals 
#9-16 Lord (Brown) def. #1 Eskenzai (Penn) 6-3 6-2
#4 Vaidya (Columbia) def. #5-8 Sullivan (Yale) 6-0 2-6 6-3
#9-16 Crawford (Dartmouth) def. Lin (Harvard) 7-6(3) 6-4
#2 Sanon (Columbia) def. Ng (Dartmouth) 7-6(4) 6-0

Semifinals 
#4 Vaidya (Columbia) def. #9-16 Lord (Brown) 6-3 6-4
#2 Sanon (Columbia) def. #9-16 Crawford (Dartmouth) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Singles Final 
#4 Kanika Vaidya (Columbia) def. #2 Bianca Sanon (Columbia) 7-6 7-6

Doubles Semifinals
#1 Sanon/Vaidya (Columbia) def. #3 Wacnik/Borr (Boston College) 8-3
#10 Jiang/Leung (Columbia) def. #16 Sullivan/Hamilton (Yale) 8-4

Doubles Final 
#10 Tina Jiang/Crystal Leung (Columbia) def. #1 Bianca Sanon/Kanika Vaidya (Columbia) 8-7(5)

 
Host Site
Singles Draw
Doubles Draw
Qualifying Draw 
List of Participants


USTA/ITA Women's Carolina Regional Championship - Chapel Hill, NC (Oct 17-21)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. Beatrice Capra (Duke)
2. Hayley Carter (North Carolina)
3. Yana Koroleva (Clemson)
4. Hanna Mar (Duke)
5-8. Joelle Kissell (NC State)
5-8. Romy Koelzer (Clemson)
5-8. Beatrice Gumulya (Clemson)
5-8. Ester Goldfield (Duke)

Round of 32 
#1 Beatrice Capra (Duke) def. Kimmy Guerin (Wake Forest) 6-1 6-1
#9-16 Katerina Popova (South Carolina) def. Joana Eidukonyte (Clemson) 1-6 6-1 6-0
#9-16 Ashley Dai (North Carolina) def. Carolina Dailey (South Carolina) 6-2 3-6 6-4
#5-8 Romy Koelzer (Clemson) def. Xue Zhang (Wake Forest) 6-1 6-4
Ximena Siles (South Carolina) def. #5-8 Joelle Kissell (NC State) 6-4 0-6 6-2
#9-16 Marianne Jodoin (Duke) def. Jessy Rompies (Clemson) 6-4 6-4 
Elixane Lechemia (South Carolina) def. #9-16 Annie Mulholland (Duke) 6-4 2-6 6-4
#3 Yana Koroleva (Clemson) def. Andrea Retolaza (Wake Forest) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Tristen Dewar (Clemson) def. #4 Hanna Mar (Duke) 7-6 6-4
#9-16 Tessa Lyons (North Carolina) def. Melis Tanik (East Carolina) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Kasey Gardiner (Wake Forest) def. #9-16 Dominika Kanakova (South Carolina) 6-3 6-4
#5-8 Beatrice Gumulya (Clemson) def. Kate Vialle (North Carolina) 6-1 6-2
#5-8 Ester Goldfeld (Duke) def. Alice Garcia (Winthrop) 6-2 6-0
Brigit Foland (South Carolina) def. #9-16 Samantha Asch (Wake Forest) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Alyssa Smith (Duke) def. #9-16 Meghan Blevins (South Carolina) 6-0 4-6 6-2
#2 Hayley Carter (North Carolina) def. Ani Maio (Clemson)

Round of 16 
Beatrice Capra (Duke) def. #9-16 Katerina Popova (South Carolina) 6-2 6-2
#9-16 Ashley Dai (North Carolina) def. #5-8 Romy Koelzer (Clemson) 2-6 6-4 6-4
#9-16 Marianne Jodoin (Duke) def. Ximena Siles (South Carolina) 6-7 6-4 7-5
#3 Yana Koroleva (Clemson) def. Elixane Lechemia (South Carolina) 7-5 6-2
Tristen Dewar (Clemson) def. #9-16 Tessa Lyons (North Carolina) 6-4 7-6
#5-8 Beatrice Gumulya (Clemson) def. Kasey Gardiner (Wake Forest) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Brigit Foland (South Carolina) def. #5-8 Ester Goldfeld (Duke) 7-6 6-1
#2 Hayley Carter (North Carolina) def Alyssa Smith (Duke) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinals 
#1 Beatrice Capra (Duke) def. #9-16 Ashley Dai (North Carolina) 6-1 6-0
#3 Yana Koroleva (Clemson) def. #9-16 Marianne Jodoin (Duke) 6-3 6-0
#5-8 Beatrice Gumulya (Clemson) def. Tristen Dewar (Clemson) 7-5 6-3
#2 Hayley Carter (North Carolina) def. Brigit Foland (South Carolina) 6-1 6-2
 
Semifinals
#1 Beatrice Capra (Duke) def. #3 Yana Koroleva (Clemson) 7-5 6-0 
#2 Hayley Carter (North Carolina) def. #5-8 Beatrice Gumulya (Clemson) 6-2 6-1

Singles Final
#1 Beatrice Capra (Duke) vs. #2 Hayley Carter (North Carolina) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Doubles Quarterfinals 
Slater/Vialle (North Carolina) def. #5-8 Dewar/Koroleva (Clemson) 8-6
#4 Dai/Lyons (North Carolina) def. Asch/Fernandez (Wake Forest) w/o
#3 Gumulya/Rompies (Clemson) def. #5-8 Mulholland/Scholl (Duke) 8-3
#2 Carter/Loeb (North Carolina) def. #5-8 Jodoin/Smith (Duke) 8-1

Doubles Semifinals 
Slater/Vialle (North Carolina) def. #4 Dai/Lyons (North Carolina) 8-6
#2 Carter/Loeb (North Carolina) def. #3 Gumulya/Rompies (Clemson) 8-4

Doubles Final 
#2 Hayley Carter/Jamie Loeb (North Carolina) def. Laura Slater/Kate Vialle (North Carolina) 8-2
 
Host Site 
Tournament Central
Singles Draw
Doubles Draw 
Qualifying Draw


USTA/ITA Women's Southern Regional Championship - Auburn, AL (Oct 18-22)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. Pleuns Burgmans (Auburn)
2. Mary Anne Daines (Alabama)
3. Carolina Rohde-Moe (Ole Miss)
4. Klara Vyskocilova (Tulane)
5-8. Mai El Kamash (Ole Miss)
5-8. Natalia Maynetto (Alabama)
5-8. Georgiana Patrasc (Mississippi St)
5-8. Erin Routliffe (Alabama)

Singles - Round of 32
#1 Pluen Burgmans (AUB) def. Timea Guibe (MSU) 6-2 6-1 
#9-16 Noel Scott (LSU) def. Sophie Rufykiri (ULM) 6-3 5-7 6-4
#5-8 Erin Routliffe (UA) def. Stephanie Barnett (Nicholls) 6-0 6-2
#9-16 Joanna Nalborska (La. Tech) def. Marija Milutinovic (MISS) 6-2 6-3
#3 Carolina Rohde-Moe (MISS) def. Emily Zabor (UA) 7-6 6-7(7) 6-4
#9-16 Michalla Kucharova (AUB) def. Marie Aubert (Nicholls) 7-5 6-0
#5-8 Georgiana Patrasc (MSU) def. Lyubov Dorofeeva (TROY) 6-2 6-3 
Danielle Spielmann (UA) def. #9-16 Kaludia Gawlik (McNeese) 7-5 6-2 
#9-16 Julia Jones (MISS) def. Emily Newton (USA) 7-5 Ret. (inj)  
#5-8 Natalia Maynetto (UA) def. Medy Blankvoort (ULM) 6-1 6-3
Stephanie N'tcha (SAM) def. #9-16 Ella Taylor (LSU) 7-5 6-4
#4 Klara Vyskocilova (TUL) def. Marta Sramkova (La. Tech) 6-2 0-6 6-3
Sara Castellano (McNeese) def. Gabriel Otero (LSU) 6-0 6-3
#5-8 Mai El Kamash (MISS) def. Ashley Kitchen (AUB) 6-4 6-4
#9-16 Emily Flickinger (AUB) def. Laure Mastuskova (USA) 6-1 6-1
#2 Mary Anne Daines (UA) def. Alexandra Starkova (La. Tech) 6-4 6-3

Round of 16 
#1 Pluen Burgmans (AUB) def. #9-16 Noel Scott (LSU) 6-3 6-4
#5-8 Erin Routliffe (UA) def. #9-16 Joanna Nalborska (La. Tech) 6-4 6-4
#3 Carolina Rohde-Moe (MISS) def. #9-16 Michalla Kucharova (AUB) 6-4 7-5
Danielle Spielmann (UA) def. #5-8 Georgiana Patrasc (MSU) 1-6 6-4 7-5
#9-16 Julia Jones (MISS) def. #5-8 Natalia Maynetto (UA) 6-3 6-4
Stephanie N'tcha (SAM) def. #4 Klara Vyskocilova (TUL) 6-2 6-2
#5-8 Mai El Kamash (MISS) def. Sara Castellano (McNeese) 6-4 6-1
#9-16 Emily Flickinger (AUB) def. #2 Mary Anne Daines (UA) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals 
#1 Pluen Burgmans (Auburn) def. #5-8 Erin Routliffe (Alabama) 6-3 7-6(3)
#3 Carolina Rohde-Moe (Ole Miss) def. Danielle Spielmann (Alabama) 6-7 6-1 7-5
Stephanie N'tcha (Samford) def. #9-16 Julia Jones (Ole Miss) 7-5 1-6 7-5
#9-16 Emily Flickinger (Auburn) def. #5-8 Mai El Kamash (Ole Miss) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals 
#1 Pluen Burgmans (Auburn) def. #3 Carolina Rohde-Moe (Ole Miss) 7-5 6-1
#9-16 Emily Flickinger (Auburn) def. Stephanie N'tcha (Samford) 6-4 6-3

Singles Final

#1 Pluen Burgmans (Auburn) def. #9-16 Emily Flickinger (Auburn) 6-3 6-0

Doubles - Quarterfinals
#1 Jackie Kasler/Jen Pfiefler (AUB) def. Medy Blankvoort/Justyna Krol (ULM) 8-0
#4 Alexandra Perper/Naomi Tran (MSU) def. Michalla Kucharova/Reka Muller (AUB) 8-1
#3 Pleun Burgmans/Emily Flickinger (AUB) def. #5-8 Ipek Birol/Klara Vyskocilova (TUL) 8-3
#5-8 Mary Anne Daines/Natalia Maynetto (UA) vs. Ariel Morton/Ella Taylor (LSU) 8-6

Semifinals 
#1 Jackie Kasler/Jen Pfiefler (Auburn) def. #4 Alexandra Perper/Naomi Tran (Mississippi St) 8-7(6)
#3 Pleun Burgmans/Emily Flickinger (Auburn) def. #5-8 Mary Anne Daines/Natalia Maynetto (Alabama) 8-6

Doubles Final 
#3 Pleun Burgmans/Emily Flickinger (Auburn) def. #1 Jackie Kasler/Jen Pfiefler (Auburn) 8-4
 
Host Site 
Final Singles & Doubles Draw


USTA/ITA Women's Atlantic Regional Championship - Charlottesville, VA (Oct 18-21)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. Cindy Challa (VCU)
2. Danielle Collins (Virginia)
3. Stephanie Nauta (Virginia)
4. Maria Belaya (William&Mary)
5-8. Salome Kvitashvili (VCU)
5-8. Raluca Mita (Virginia Tech)
5-8. Leeza Nemchinov (William&Mary)
5-8. Ilinca Stoica (Virginia Tech)

Singles - Round of 32 - Sunday 11am
#1 Cindy Challa (VCU) def. Alicia Doms (Temple) 6-1 6-3
#9-16 Jeltje Loomans (William&Mary) def. Melissa Esnal Olguin (Old Dominion) 6-0 6-2
Lana Robins (George Washington) def. #5-8 Raluca Mita (Virginia Tech) 3-6 6-2 6-4
#9-16 Rachel Pierson (Virginia) def. Aurora Davis (St Joseph) 6-4 6-0
#3 Stephanie Nauta (Virginia) def. S Nandakumar (Virginia Tech) 6-3 6-0
Francesca Fusinato (Virginia Tech) def. N Bredikhina (Maryland) 6-2 6-0
#5-8 Leeza Nemchinov (Willam&Mary) def. Nikol Hristova (Old Dominion) 6-1 6-4
Kelly Williford (Virginia Tech) def. Taylor Washington (Pittsburgh) 7-5 7-5
#9-16 Li Xi (Virginia) def. Alexandra Stanova (Maryland) 6-1 6-3
Nika Khmolovska (Old Dominion) def. Isel Martinez-Marcos (Virginia Tech) 6-1 6-2
Ingrid Vojcinakova (Old Dominion) def. #9-16 Dana Oppinger (Marshall) 7-5 6-1
#4 Maria Belaya (William&Mary) def. Taylor Pinchoff (James Madison) 6-0 6-0
Nabila Farah (William&Mary) def. O Bredikhina (Maryland) 6-0 6-4
Marie-Ambroisine Faura (Virginia) def. #5-8 Ilinca Stoica (Virginia Tech) 6-4 6-2
#9-16 Yukako Noi (VCU) def. Melanie Roy (William&Mary) 6-4 6-1
#2 Danielle Collins (Virginia) def. Vivian Tsui (West Virginia) 6-1 6-1

Round of 16
#9-16 Jeltje Loomans (William&Mary) def. #1 Cindy Challa (VCU) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
#9-16 Rachel Pierson (Virginia) def. Lana Robins (George Washington) 6-3 6-1
Francesca Fusinato (Virginia Tech) def. #3 Stephanie Nauta (Virginia) 6-1 6-2
Kelly Williford (Virginia Tech) def. #5-8 Leeza Nemchinov (Willam&Mary) 1-6 6-4 6-2
#9-16 Li Xi (Virginia) def. Nika Khmolovska (Old Dominion) 6-2 6-4
#4 Maria Belaya (William&Mary) def. Ingrid Vojcinakova (Old Dominion) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Marie-Ambroisine Faura (Virginia) def. Nabila Farah (William&Mary) 6-4 6-1
#2 Danielle Collins (Virginia) def. #9-16 Yukako Noi (VCU) 6-0 7-5

Quarterfinals. 
#9-16 Rachel Pierson (Virginia) def. #9-16 Jeltje Loomans (William&Mary) 7-6(4) 6-4
Francesca Fusinato (Virginia Tech) def. Kelly Williford (Virginia Tech) 6-0 6-2
#4 Maria Belaya (William&Mary) def. #9-16 Li Xi (Virginia) 6-2 3-6 6-3
#2 Danielle Collins (Virginia) def. Marie-Ambroisine Faura (Virginia) 6-2 6-1

Semifinals 
#9-16 Rachel Pierson (Virginia) def. Francesca Fusinato (Virginia Tech) 6-3 6-2
#2 Danielle Collins (Virginia) def. #4 Maria Belaya (William&Mary) 6-2 6-4 

Singles Final 
#2 Danielle Collins (Virginia) def. #9-16 Rachel Pierson (Virginia) 6-2 6-0

Doubles Semifinals
#1 Belaya/Loomans (William&Mary) def. #9-16 Mita/Fusinato (Virginia Tech) 8-4
#2 Elbaba/Pierson (Virginia) def. #9-16 Epstein/Peretz (Virginia) 8-4

Doubles Final 
#2 Julia Elbaba & Rachel Pierson (Virginia) def. #1 Maria Belaya/Jeltje Loomans (William&Mary) 8-2


Qualifying Draw
Singles Draw
Doubles Draw 
Host Site


USTA/ITA Women's Southeast Regional Championship - Athens, GA (Oct 18-21)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. Maho Kowase (Georgia)
2. Sofie Oyen (Florida)
3. Abigail Tere-Apisah (Georgia St)
4. Alex Cercone (Florida)
5. Daneika Borthwick (Florida St)
6. Stephanie Wagner (Miami)
7. Kelsey Laurente (Miami)
8. Silvia Garcia (Georgia)

Singles - Round of 32
#1 Maho Kowase (UGA) def. Olaya Garrido (USF), 6-3, 6-0
#15 Belinda Woolcock (UF) def. Brittany Dubins (UM), 6-0, 6-3
#6 Stephanie Wagner (UM) def. Mia Vriens (FSU), 4-1, ret.
Stefani Stojic (UF) def. Nina Nagode (FIU), 6-2, 6-3
#4 Alex Cercone (UF) def. Mia King (UGA), 6-1, 6-3
#11 Clementina Riobueno (UM) def. Natasha Prokhnevska (GT), 7-6, 6-2
Megan Kurey def. Simona Weymar (UNF), 6-3, 6-2
#9 Brianna Morgan (UF) def. Paola Garrido (GSU), 6-0, 6-1
#13 Lina Lileikite (UM) def. Carlotta Orlando (FIU), 6-4, 7-6
#8 Silvia Garcia (UGA) def. Olga Martinez (USF), 7-6, 6-4
#12 Olivia Janowicz (UF) def. Vera Bessonova (USF), 6-3, 6-0
#3 Abigail Tere-Apisah (GaSt) def. Melissa Bolivar (UM), 2-6, 7-5, 6-2
#16 Kourtney Keegan (UF) def. Kayla Rizzolo (USF), 6-3, 6-4
Lilly Kimbell (UGA) vs. #7 Kelsey Laurente (UM), 6-4, 2-6, 6-1
Monique Albuquerque (UM) def. #14 Kate Fuller (UGA), 6-4, 1-6, 6-3
#2 Sofie Oyen (UF) def. Marcia Tere-Apisahh (GaSt), 6-0, 6-1

Round of 16 
#1 Maho Kowase (UGA) def. #15 Belinda Woolcock (UF) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
#6 Stephanie Wagner (UM) def. Stefani Stojic (UF) 6-0 6-4
#4 Alex Cercone (UF) def. #11 Clementina Riobueno (UM) 6-4 6-3
#9 Brianna Morgan (UF) def. 
Megan Kurey (GT) 6-2 6-2
#8 Silvia Garcia (UGA) def. #13 
Lina Lileikite (UM) 6-1 7-6(3)
#3 Abigail Tere-Apisah (GaSt) def. #12 
Olivia Janowicz (UF) 6-4 6-1
Lilly Kimbell (UGA) def. 
#16 Kourtney Keegan (UF) 6-2 6-1
#2 Sofie Oyen (UF) def. 
Monique Albuquerque (UM) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinals
#1 Maho Kowase (UGA) def. #6 Stephanie Wagner (UM) 6-3 6-4
#4 Alex Cercone (UF) vs. #9 Brianna Morgan (UF) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2

#8 Silvia Garcia (UGA) def. #3 Abigail Tere-Apisah (Georgia St) 7-5 7-6(4) 
#2 Sofie Oyen (UF) def. 
Lilly Kimbell (UGA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals 
#4 Alex Cercone (Florida) def. #1 Maho Kowase (Georgia) 7-5 6-1
#8 Silvia Garcia (Georgia) def. #2 Sofie Oyen (Florida) 6-4 6-4

Singles Final
#8 Silvia Garcia (Georgia) def. #4 Alex Cercone (Florida) 7-6 6-1 

Doubles - Quartefinals
M. Tere-Apisah/Kamoe (GaSt) def. Stojic/Janowicz (UF) 8-7(6)
#3 Woodard/Kurey (GT) def. Wagner/Dubins (UM), 8-7(1)
#5 Herring/Kowase (UGA) def. #4 Riobueno/Albuquerque (UM), 8-3
#7 Keegan/Woolcock (UF) def. King/Kimbell (UGA), 8-3

Doubles Semifinals

#3 Woodard/Kurey (Georgia Tech) def. M. Tere-Apisah/Kamoe (Georgia St) 8-6
#5 Herring/Kowase (Georgia) def. #7 Keegan/Woolcock (Florida) 8-6

Doubles Final
#3 Kendal Woodard/Megan Kurey (Georgia Tech) def. #5 Lauren Herring/Maho Kowase (Georgia) 8-2
 
Video Preview
Host Site
Full Draws
 


USTA/ITA Women's Ohio Valley Regional Championship - Memphis, TN (Oct 18-22)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. Nadia Ravita (Kentucky)
2. Kelsey Dieters (Kentucky)
3. Georgina Sellyn (Vanderbilt)
4. Mara Schmidt (Purdue)
5. Julia Fellerhoff (Louisville)
6. Liza Tymchenko (Memphis)
7. Rebecca Shine (Louisville)
8. Marie Casares (Vanderbilt)

Singles - Round of 32 
#1 Nadia Ravita (Kentucky) def. Courtney Earnest (Ball St) 6-0 6-3
#14 Frances Altick (Vandy) def. Marketa Trousilova (Evansville) 6-0 6-2
#9 Skylar Kuykendall (Memphis) def. Tiffany William (MTSU) 7-6(5) 6-3
#8 Marie Casares (Vanderbilt) def. Anna Gerbasi (ETSU) 6-1 6-2
#5 Julia Fellerhoff (Louisville) def. Courtney Wild (Ball State) 6-0 6-3
#10 Alyssa Hibberd (Memphis) def. Edmee Morin-Kougoucheff (Kentucky) 6-2 6-1
#13 Ashleigh Antal (Vanderbilt) def. Lyn Yee Choo (ETSU) 6-3 6-3
Caitlin McGraw (Kentucky) def. #4 Mara Schmidt (Purdue) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
#3 Georgina Sellyn (Vanderbilt) def. Christine Guerrazzi (Miami OH) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
#16 Joanna Henderson (Tennessee) def. Elle Stokes (Louisville) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
#12 Aldila Sutjiadi (Kentucky) def. Brittany Lindl (Tennessee) 6-0 7-6
Christiana Raymond (Miami OH) def. #6 Liza Tymchenko (Memphis) 7-6(4) 6-4
#7 Rebecca Shine (Louisville) def. Marta Morga (Memphis) 6-0 6-3
Eve Repic (Tennessee) def. #11 Sydney Campbell (Vanderbilt) 6-0 6-2
#15 Caroline Wegner (Memphis) def. Sydney Liggins (Xavier) 7-5 6-1
Anki Wind (Memphis) def. #2 Kelsey Dieters (Kentucky) 6-3 1-6 6-0

Round of 16
#1 Nadia Ravita (Kentucky) def. #14 Frances Altick (Vandy) 6-4 1-6 6-2
#8 Marie Casares (Vanderbilt) def. #9 Skylar Kuykendall (Memphis) 6-0 6-3
#5 Julia Fellerhoff (Louisville) def. #10 Alyssa Hibberd (Memphis) 6-4 7-5
#13 Ashleigh Antal (Vanderbilt) def. Caitlin McGraw (Kentucky) 6-3 6-3
#3 Georgina Sellyn (Vanderbilt) def. #16 Joanna Henderson (Tennessee) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
#12 Aldila Sutjiadi (Kentucky) def. Christiana Raymond (Miami OH) 6-4 7-5
Eve Repic (Tennessee) def. #7 Rebecca Shine (Louisville) 6-3 6-3
#15 Caroline Wegner (Memphis) def. Anki Wind (Memphis) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals  
#1 Nadia Ravita (Kentucky) def. #8 Marie Casares (Vanderbilt) 6-0 3-6 6-3
#13 Ashleigh Antal (Vanderbilt) def. #5 Julia Fellerhoff (Louisville) 6-2 4-6 6-3
#3 Georgina Sellyn (Vanderbilt) def. #12 Aldila Sutjiadi (Kentucky) 6-3 7-6(4)
Eve Repic (Tennessee) def. #15 Caroline Wegner (Memphis) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4

Semifinals
#1 Nadia Ravita (Kentucky) vs. #13 Ashleigh Antal (Vanderbilt) 6-4 7-6(6)
#3 Georgina Sellyn (Vanderbilt) vs. Eve Repic (Tennessee) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Singles Final 
#3 Georgina Sellyn (Vanderbilt) def. #1 Nadia Ravita (Kentucky) 6-3 6-2

Doubles - Quarterfinals
#1 Kapitany/Schmidt (Purdue) def. Mikesz/Wind (Memphis 8-3)
#5 Fellerhoff/Shine (Louisville) def. Morga/Kuykendall (Memphis) 8-3
#6 Hibberd/Wegner (Memphis) def. Repic/Guevremont (Tennessee) 8-4
#2 McGraw/Ravita (Kentucky) def. Witten/Dieters (Kentucky) 8-5

Semifinals 
#5 Fellerhoff/Shine (Louisville) def. #1 Kapitany/Schmidt (Purdue) 8-3
#6 Hibberd/Wegner (Memphis) def. #2 McGraw/Ravita (Kentucky) 8-0

Doubles Final 
#5 Julia Fellerhoff/Rebecca Shine (Louisville) def. #6 Alyssa Hibberd/Caroline Wegner (Memphis) 8-5

  
Singles, Doubles, Qualifying, & Consolation Draws 
Results via Memphis Twitter
Host Site with a Live Blog


USTA/ITA Women's Northwest Regional Championship - Palo Alto, CA (Oct 19-23)
 
Top 8 Seeds:
1. Zsofia Susanyi (Cal)
2. Anett Schutting (Cal)
3. Kristie Ahn (Stanford)
4. Krista Hardebeck (Stanford)
5. Katie Le (Santa Clara)
6. Jenny Jullien (St. Mary's)
7. Klara Fabikova (Cal)
8. Lynn Chi (Cal)

Singles - Round of 16 
#1 Zsofia Susanyi (Cal) def. #10 Ellen Tsay (Stanford) 2-6 7-5 6-1
#11 Taylor Davidson (Stanford) def. #5 Katie Le (Santa Clara) 6-2 1-6 7-6(3)
#3 Kristie Ahn (Stanford) def. #16 Maegan Manasse (Cal) 6-4 6-4
#8 Lynn Chi (Cal) def. Elianne Douglas-Miron (Washington) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)
#12 Caroline Doyle (Stanford) def. #7 Kiara Fabikova (Cal) 6-3 6-4
#13 Denise Starr (Cal) def. #4 Krista Hardebeck (Stanford) 2-6 6-1 6-4
#6 Jenny Jullien (St. Mary's) def. Riko Shimizu (Washington)
#9 Carol Zhao (Stanford) def. #2 Anett Schutting (Cal) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals 
#1 Zsofia Susanyi (Cal) def. #11 Taylor Davidson (Stanford) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
#3 Kristie Ahn (Stanford) def. #8 Lynn Chi (Cal) 7-6(4) 6-4
#12 Caroline Doyle (Stanford) def. #13 Denise Starr (Cal) 6-3 6-3
#6 Jenny Jullien (St. Mary's) def. #9 Carol Zhao (Stanford) 7-5 6-3

Semifinals - Monday 12:30pm pst.
#3 Kristie Ahn (Stanford) def. #1 Zsofia Susanyi (Cal) 6-0 6-1
#6 Jenny Jullien (St. Mary's) def. #12 Caroline Doyle (Stanford) 7-6(5) 6-2

Singles Final
#3 Kristie Ahn (Stanford) def. #6 Jenny Jullien (St. Mary's) 6-4 6-2

Doubles Semifinals 
#4 Davidson/Tsay (Stanford) def. Klocker/Rey (San Jose St) 8-3 
#2 Ahn/Zhao (Stanford) def. #8 Starr/Susanyi (Cal) 8-2

Doubles Final
#4 Taylor Davidson/Ellen Tsay (Stanford) def. #2 Kristie Ahn/Carol Zhao (Stanford) 8-6

Singles & Doubles Draws 


Comment: